Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
 
Old 10-16-2012, 03:32 PM   #1
New Camper
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: calgary
Posts: 2
how do I use the "zones" feature on our furnace? 2010 cruiser loft.
alk66 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2012, 11:57 PM   #2
Full Time Camper
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Bradley, Il
Posts: 1,018




The zones feature on the digital thermostat is only available if you have a second a/c. There is a sensor in the bedroom and wiring in the bedroom for the unit.
__________________
Dale & Carol
Bradley, Il
2007 F-250
2010 CF30SK Patriot
2007 CF30SK
dalemac377 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2012, 01:03 AM   #3
New Camper
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: calgary
Posts: 2
ok thanks.
alk66 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


» Crossroads Registry

Sunset 239BH

Muggs43

0

DurTar
Add your Crossroads RV
» Featured Campgrounds

Reviews provided by

Powered by vBadvanced CMPS v3.2.3
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with or endorsed by Crossroads RV or any of its affiliates. This is an independent, unofficial site.


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 11:36 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
×